Beastlord Wald

FireBeast3

The King of Beasts, who fought during the great war. After losing half his squad to an enemy trap, he trained himself not just to avoid future ones, but to overcome them entirely. His improved spear skills pierced trap and foe alike, sending enemy schemers to their doom. Even Wald's foes thought of him as fearless, and while that confidence may have led to a downfall of sorts, he recovered even stronger than before.

Arts

ArtsImperial BurnerBREAK1,650

7300% Fire DMG (Magic). Increases all allies' ATK by 15% for 15s.

SkillIgnite JavelineCT7sBREAK1,100

1500% Fire DMG (Physical).

Equips

Slot
Limit Break 04 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 14 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 25 ★2 ★1 ★
Limit Break 35 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 45 ★3 ★1 ★
Limit Break 55 ★4 ★1 ★

Stats

HPAtkDef
Lv.11,215524576
Lv.452,7541,1881,306
Limit Break 0+51+27+29
Limit Break 1+92+45+49
Limit Break 2+133+63+68
Limit Break 3+175+81+88
Limit Break 4+216+99+107
Limit Break 5+257+116+127

Evolution

Beast Fighter WaldFire Phantom "Glaus"×2Fire Spirit "Morg"×55,000Beastlord Wald