Legato Bluesummers

DarkOmni
Leader Skill
Gung-Ho-Guns' Lord

150% Atk, 120% Def, 150% max HP and 30% critical rate (Dark), 300% critical damage, damage taken fills BB gauge, 15% damage reduction & 20% damage reduction for 2 turns when damage taken is over 5k

Extra Skill
Golden Eyes

15% DoT reduction, 25% Dark elemental damage and 20% spark damage for all allies, 30% all parameters & 30% reduction to BB activation cost

Brave Burst
Going to draw?

16 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), 1 extra action for self for 1 turn, fills BB gauge when guarding for 3 turns, activates Taunt and boosts own Def for 2 turns, boosts Def relative to Atk for 3 turns & 50% damage reduction for 3 turns

1 DC26BC
Super Brave Burst
That's right. You can't.

20 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 15 combo Dark attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts spark damage for 3 turns, boosts Atk relative to Def for 3 turns, fills OD gauge & probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Heartless Sadist

22 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), damage taken fills BB gauge for 4 turns, boosts Def relative to Atk for 4 turns, boosts spark damage for 4 turns, 100% damage reduction for 4 turns & fills OD gauge

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Millions KnivesMillions KnivesCyclone

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate KO resistance effects

Dual Brave Burst
Tabula Rasa

44 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Def relative to Atk, spark damage, Thunder, Dark elemental damage, OD gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, 100% damage reduction & 100% evasion

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,9762,5552,3592,408
Lord9,9663,6503,3703,440
Anima11,0913,6503,3703,140
Breaker9,9663,9503,0703,440
Guardian9,9663,6503,6703,290
Oracle9,9663,6503,2203,890
Rex11,9163,8753,5953,665

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Legato Bluesummers
Dark Mecha GodDark Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemDark TotemDark TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneDark Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Legato Bluesummers

SP Enhancements

130% Atk, max HP
10 SP
200% spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
25% reduction to BB activation cost
15 SP
30% DoT reduction
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Adds Dark barrier)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (2 turns DoT infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (34 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to BB (25% DoT reduction for 3 turns), UBB (100% DoT reduction for 4 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Boosts max HP), UBB (Boosts max HP)
25 SP
Add to UBB (1 extra action for 1 turn)
30 SP

Lore

Brooding and dark, Legato Bluesummers is a man with a vital plan: to ensure that Vash the Stampede suffered the worst mental and emotional anguish he could bear. With his company of villains, Legato formulates a cruel plan that tests the Humanoid Typhoon's mettle and morals. Cruel at every twist and turn, Legato pushes Vash towards his limits in order to inflict him painful reminders about the fact that not everyone shares the same peaceful philosophy he does. At the end of it all, Legato goes so far as to put his own life in danger to torment Vash even more...

Voice Lines

Summon

I intend to obliterate every last trace of mankind eventually, so why must you rush the inevitable?

Evolution

Now you know how painful it is to live.

Fusion

Your very existence seems to cause me a measure of irritation, Vash the Stampede.