Kirke

Dark7
Leader Skill
Reclusive Shadow

120% Atk, 100% Def, 120% max HP and 30% critical rate (Dark), 10% damage reduction from Light, Dark types, 15% DoT reduction, spark damage restores HP & probable spark critical

Extra Skill
Blind Loyalty

15% critical damage for all allies, damage taken may inflict 30% BB gauge fill rate reduction for 1 turn, probable damage reduction to 1 & negates all status ailments

Brave Burst
Swooning Hound

12 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), spark damage restores HP for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (Dark) for 3 turns, 20% DoT reduction for 2 turns & 2 turns active healing reduction infliction (PvP modes only)

1 DC24BC
Super Brave Burst
All Bite and No Bark

14 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 10 combo Dark attack on single foe, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (Dark) for 3 turns, probable spark critical for 3 turns & boosts own spark damage for 3 turns

1 DC22BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Crying Wolf

18 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 3 turns, spark damage restores HP for 3 turns, boosts spark damage for 3 turns & 100% DoT reduction for 3 turns

1 DC28BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,2582,1032,1742,038
Lord10,3683,0043,1052,912
Anima11,2683,0043,1052,672
Breaker10,3683,2442,8652,912
Guardian10,3683,0043,3452,792
Oracle10,3683,0042,9853,272
Rex11,9283,1843,2853,092

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx22ATKx22DEFx22RECx22

Evolution

Kirke
Dark Mecha GodDark Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemDark TotemDark TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneDark Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Dusk Haunter Kirke

Lore

Out of the twelve celestial creatures of Heaven, Dog seemed best suited for the job of being Emperor Yu's trusted assistant. No one could be more loyal and patient than he was, but out of fairness (and perhaps the Emperor's entertainment), a competition was drawn up with a level playing field in the realm of the humans. Dog readily agreed; after years in paradise, it was time to revisit his old roots and prove that his faithful nature to mortal masters had not changed one bit since his ascension. Gone were the rice fields and countryside cottages of centuries past. In their place rose monoliths of concrete and glass, with sputtering streetlamps that cast lonely shadows. It seemed to Dog that, more than ever, his kind was needed as a protective presence. His first attempts at greeting a human were met with wariness. Perhaps it was his antiquated speech or the manner of his courtly dress, which he insisted on retaining upon his arrival. It was soon apparent that he would have to adjust to new preferences, should he wish to continue his guardianship. In recent nights, rumors abound of a strange young man and his oddly canine get-up. Some complain of the malaise shared by youths of the current generation, and others worry that he is a thief, a ruffian, or worse. But for the "Black Dog", as the local press called him, seeing drunk or solitary humans safely through the night and to their homes is enough for him. Besides, the more plucky of the youths he sees home has already befriended him. As far as they were concerned, Kirke was now a member of their pack.

Voice Lines

Summon

Since you called, I'll stay awhile... But don't come too close. I'm only making sure you're okay, that's all.

Fusion

Huh? You can see me? Okay, thanks for this. But don't do this again.