Orochi

DarkOmni
Leader Skill
Vengeful Destroyer

150% boost to Atk, 130% boost to max HP and 30% boost to critical hit rate, 20% damage reduction for 1 turn when damage taken has exceeded certain amount, greatly boosts BB Atk, hugely boosts critical damage & 15% additional damage reduction

Extra Skill
Soul of the Earth

30% boost to Atk, max HP for all allies, adds Def ignoring effect to attacks for all allies, considerably boosts Spark damage, probable damage reduction to 1 & negates critical and elemental damage

Brave Burst
DM: Oomiwa I

19 combo powerful Dark attack on all foes, considerably boosts own max HP, hugely restores own HP, adds probable evasion to self for 1 turn, 25% additional damage reduction for 3 turns & activates Dark barrier

1 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
DM: Oomiwa II

22 combo powerful Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 3 combo Dark attack on single foe (consecutive uses boosts damage, enormously boosts own critical hit rate), enormously boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns, hugely boosts critical damage for 3 turns, enormously boosts BB Atk for 3 turns & fills own BB gauge to max

1 DC30BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
DM: Oomiwa MAX

25 combo massive Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, enormously boosts own critical hit rate), 3 combo massive Dark attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Dark, Light types),enormously boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns, enormously boosts critical damage for 4 turns, 100% additional damage reduction for 4 turns & activates Dark barrier

1 DC35BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,3342,6042,4082,576
Lord9,0483,7203,4403,680
Anima10,1733,7203,4403,380
Breaker9,0484,0203,1403,680
Guardian9,0483,7203,7403,530
Oracle9,0483,7203,2904,130
Rex10,9983,9453,6653,905

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

Evolution

Orochi
Dark Mecha GodDark Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemDark TotemDark TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneDark Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Orochi

SP Enhancements

100% boost to Atk, max HP
10 SP
Hugely boosts elemental damage
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
15 SP
Resistance against 1 KO attack
25 SP
Enhances BB's self max HP boost effect
10 SP
Enhances BB's Dark barrier effect
15 SP
Allows SBB's effect to last additional 1 turn
25 SP
Adds 24 combo powerful Dark attack on all foes to SBB
35 SP
Adds huge boost to Atk, Def, Rec and critical hit rate for 4 turns effect to SBB
30 SP
Enhances SBB/UBB's considerable Atk, Def, Rec boost relative to max HP effect
30 SP
Adds max HP boost effect to SBB/UBB
25 SP
Adds all elements to attack for 3 turns effect to BB/SBB/UBB
10 SP

Lore

A powerful avatar of nature personified, Orochi began to spread its dark influence around the world, granting power to those it deemed worthy of its 'blessing'. But as some would belatedly realize, it was not a free ride to the top. Indeed, Orochi's might would end up consuming the unworthy even as it boosted their strength. Those that had outlived their usefulness were trampled underfoot by Orochi's servants without a sound. Soon, it would reenter the world as it possessed its chosen avatar, intent on wreaking havoc in the world. Only the scions of its ancient enemies could stop it, but it was looking like their defeat was at hand...

Voice Lines

Summon

Listen carefully, pitiful children... Annihilation is approaching.

Evolution

Now, let us return to nothing!

Fusion

Nothing is greater than I am!