Set the Deceiver

DarkOmni
Leader Skill
Kingmaker

200% Atk, 140% max HP and 30% critical rate (Dark), 180% spark damage, 225% Dark elemental damage, 15% damage reduction from Light, Dark types & 15% DoT reduction

Extra Skill
She of the Darkness

Add to BB/SBB (purges Doom from self), UBB (purges Doom from all allies) when Sha of Neith or Paradox of Neith is equipped, 15% Atk, Def each turn (4 times) and 20% Dark elemental damage for all allies & reduces Skip Turn and ES Lock effect duration by 3 turns

Brave Burst
Chaos Cull

25 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 20 combo random Dark attack on all foes, adds probable 1 turn Atk, Def reduction infliction to attack for 3 turns, probable 2 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, 100% critical, elemental and spark damage reduction for 5 turns & purges LS lock and ES lock from random ally

1 DC20BC
Super Brave Burst
Thousand Dark Nights

34 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 20 combo random Dark attack on all foes, adds probable 1 turn Atk, Def reduction infliction to attack for 4 turns, probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, boosts spark damage for 4 turns & boosts spark damage (Dark) for 4 turns

1 DC24BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Ikhemw-sek

36 combo Dark attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 4 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, boosts Dark elemental damage for 4 turns, boosts spark damage for 4 turns, 100% DoT reduction for 4 turns & purges LS lock and ES lock from all allies

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Ma'at, Arbiter of OrderMa'at, Arbiter of OrderCyclone

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate KO resistance effects

Dual Brave Burst
Seḥtemu em Isefty

70 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, spark damage, critical damage, Thunder, Dark elemental damage, fills BB gauge, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, 100% damage reduction, 100% DoT reduction & purges LS and ES Lock

Osiris, Lord of SilenceOsiris, Lord of SilenceObsidian

Elemental Synergy: Refills consumable items by certain amount (limited activation per battle)

Dual Brave Burst
Sekhem

72 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Earth, Dark elemental damage, spark damage, max HP, 100% damage reduction, 100% DoT reduction, 80% raises allies from KO, 80% KO resistance, activates BB/SBB/UBB twice, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & purges LS, ES Lock

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,7892,7972,5892,167
Lord9,6993,9963,6993,096
Anima10,8243,9963,6992,796
Breaker9,6994,2963,3993,096
Guardian9,6993,9963,9992,946
Oracle9,6993,9963,5493,546
Rex11,6494,2213,9243,321

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Set
Dark Mecha GodDark Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemDark TotemDark TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneDark Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Set the Deceiver

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
30% Atk, max HP
5 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
200% critical damage
15 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
Spark damage fills BB gauge
5 SP
50% DoT reduction
15 SP
Raises Atk limit to 200k
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Boosts BB Atk for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable random status ailments infliction to attack for 3 turns)
10 SP
Add to SBB (34 combo Dark attack on all foes)
25 SP
Enhances LS's damage reduction from Light, Dark types and DoT reduction effects
15 SP
Add to SBB (3 turns spark vulnerability infliction)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (restores HP for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (1 turn DoT infliction)
20 SP

Lore

Set, the chaotic goddess of deserts, storms, and trickery, is notorious among the Urzyma pantheon for her greatest crime—the murder of her own brother, Osiris, over rulership of the ancient lands. While this allowed his subsequent rebirth as the ruler of the netherworld Duat, Set was shunned as an outcast by the rest of her brethren, itinerant forevermore. Only Thoth, the goddess of knowledge, remains impartial to the entire affair—for reality, even for gods, is never black and white. In several of her scribes' inscriptions dismissed (and later, destroyed) by Osiris' Priests of Silence as blasphemy, the vagabond followers of Set's benighted path attest that the Lord of Life's murder in the physical realm was necessary. Without an immortal figure to watch over the passing of mortal souls, the underworld would be a lawless realm, fit to one day overturn the Balance of the world. Chaos, while an inherently dark and destructive force, served as a counterbalance—the Shadow of the Sun. When the marked mortal known as the God-King rose to infamy, several of the gods assumed treachery on her part. Suspicion deepened as the Deceiver herself vanished from court, and it was only Thoth's intervention and the relative silence of Ptah that prevented the pantheon from mounting a god-hunt. Few, however, know of Set's ultimate role in this spiral of darkness. Where even the Architect obeyed Order without question, Set dared to challenge the wheels of fate herself. Indeed, there may be a seed of truth in the inscriptions the Priests of Silence refused to acknowledge: that Set, for all her capriciousness, had bestowed upon mortals that most human of traits—defiance.

Voice Lines

Summon

They've never looked upon me with favor as they do my brother. ...Yet, was it not I who gave the Lord of Life his throne...?

Evolution

Fools—the lot of them. In Chaos will a new Order be born, as Order begets Chaos...

Fusion

You've been so well-mannered. I think you deserve something good... Oh, look at you. What were you thinking about, hmm?