Kyria, the Dawnrider

LightOmni
Leader Skill
Clarion Call

100% Atk, Def, Rec, 150% max HP, 20% damage reduction for 2 turns when damage taken is over 5k, 20% damage reduction from normal attacks, damage taken fills BB gauge & damage taken restores HP

Extra Skill
True North

20% all parameters and probable damage reduction to 1 for all allies, 100% spark damage, negates ignore Def & 1 KO resistance when HP is below 40%

Brave Burst
Candescent Cavalry

14 combo Light attack on all foes, boosts own max HP, 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, damage taken fills BB gauge for 3 turns, damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns & adds Light barrier

1 DC32BC
Super Brave Burst
Martyred in Light

17 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), activates Taunt and boosts own Atk, Def 2 turns, 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 3 turns, boosts own spark damage for 3 turns, adds Light barrier

1 DC29BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Arisen Crusade

20 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, 100% damage reduction for 4 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns, damage taken fills BB gauge for 4 turns & damage taken restores HP for 4 turns

1 DC30BC

Bonding

Gwyll, Waning EclipseGwyll, Waning EclipseTwilight

Elemental Synergy: Boosts max HP relative to Rec and raises max HP limit

Dual Brave Burst
Sacrosanct Qualia

68 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts all elemental damage, critical damage, max HP, 100% damage reduction, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark damage boosts BB gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, activates BB/SBB/UBB twice & 100% raises allies from KO

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,4292,4182,6052,258
Lord10,6133,4543,7213,225
Anima11,7383,4543,7212,925
Breaker10,6133,7543,4213,225
Guardian10,6133,4544,0213,075
Oracle10,6133,4543,5713,675
Rex12,5633,6793,9463,450

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

130% Def, max HP
10 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
30-50% BB gauge consumed reduction
25 SP
10% damage reduction
10 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Add to LS (250% all elemental damage)
30 SP
Add to BB (100% critical and elemental damage reduction for 5 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Probable 1 KO resistance)
25 SP
Add to SBB (Adds probable 1 turn Atk, Def reduction infliction to attack for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (17 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
20 SP
Allows UBB's effects to last additional 1 turn
15 SP

Lore

Children of the snow-driven steppes, Kyria and her two elder brothers possessed an intrinsic sense for life on a saddle—an advantage for those who live by the frontiers. Their lowborn status availed them little except the livelihood of herders, but the local lord saw in her brothers budding cavalrymen, and conscripted them into his service. Life was harsh, but it was nothing compared to the terrible darkness that swept over the steppes. The winged, malicious terror came by cover of night, and the people burned in its wake. So fierce and suffocating were the flames from its maw that ash was all that remained of its unfortunate victims. With each dawn came the dread realization that no one would save them; least of all their absent lord and his cavalry. But Kyria did not give up. One night, after the beast had slaked its thirst for carnage, she quietly saddled up her family's last stallion and tracked it. Through the valley of death she dared—then two radiant strangers clad in shining armor came riding out of the brume, raising a hand in greeting. Fearful yet enraptured, Kyria followed in silence. Strewn all over the lair were the broken bodies of the brave and the foolish. The strangers inclined their helmeted heads before a single broken lance jutting defiantly toward the heavens, then vanished. Kyria stifled a cry as she spied her beloved brothers' eagle-talon necklaces among the mangled corpses. As dawn began to break, Kyria's resolve grew, and a chorus of phantom voices urged the rider on—their instrument of justice. The dragon would draw its final noxious breath, and every one of these brave souls would be avenged. For Kyria, it would be a good death...

Voice Lines

Summon

You... I know you! I rode with you. I'm sure of it. ...But why don't I remember your name?

Evolution

I'll ride across Hell itself if it means purging the darkness forever.

Fusion

I'm not afraid. Not when I have my brothers with me.