Silver Knight Joshua

LightOmni
Leader Skill
Supreme Ruler's Exorcism

150% all parameters, 400% BB Atk, damage taken fills BB gauge, 15% damage reduction & probable 1 KO resistance

Extra Skill
Sharp Silver Edge

10% reduction to BB activation cost and 5% damage reduction for all allies, 120% spark damage, negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction & 1 KO resistance when HP is below 100%

Brave Burst
Last Deterrent

8 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), may raise allies from KO, fills BB gauge for 3 turns, restores HP for 3 turns, removes all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction & probable KO resistance

2 DC25BC
Super Brave Burst
Shining Triumph

5 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), may raise allies from KO, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (All elements) for 3 turns, boosts BB Atk for 3 turns & may activate BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

2 DC30BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Lost Lumina

13 combo Light attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 100% damage reduction for 4 turns, boosts max HP, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (All elements) for 4 turns, probable KO resistance & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns

2 DC30BC

Bonding

Opal Goddess TilithOpal Goddess TilithAurora

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% DoT to single Dark foe

Dual Brave Burst
Grandiose Finish

66 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, max HP, BB gauge, OD gauge, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, 100% damage reduction, 80% KO resistance & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,7002,5902,5202,450
Lord11,0003,7003,6003,500
Anima12,1253,7003,6003,200
Breaker11,0004,0003,3003,500
Guardian11,0003,7003,9003,350
Oracle11,0003,7003,4503,950
Rex12,9503,9253,8253,725

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
200% spark damage
10 SP
Add to LS (250% spark damage)
45 SP
Add to LS (250% critical damage)
45 SP
Add to LS (250% all elemental damage)
45 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Add to BB (100% critical and elemental damage reduction for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Fills OD gauge)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Light barrier)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts spark damage for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to SBB (boosts critical damage for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to SBB (boosts all elemental damage for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (15% damage reduction from all element types for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to UBB (boosts spark damage, critical damage, all elemental damage for 4 turns)
50 SP

Lore

The young commander of the 30th Division of the Demon Slayers, the Order of Light. Joshua is the youngest man to ever become commander in the history of Akras Summoners' Hall. He accrued so many accomplishments during his rookie years that it proved impossible to keep track of all them. The day he was assigned to a certain Demon Slayers' reconnaissance mission and returned to headquarters having slayed the demon all by himself, not even Elder Summoner Karl could hide his amazement. Although his skill cannot be denied, his rash behavior and abrasive manner of speaking tend to isolate him from everyone else. After being made commander, he successfully completed even more crucial missions one after another. No matter how difficult the situation is, Joshua always manages to overcome it in his own way. He garnered the respect of those around him, who dubbed him "Joshua of Sanjelo." So far none of the other young Summoners in Summoners' Hall have been able to prove themselves his equal, and thus he is being highly considered for a position as a Summoner of Old in the near future. When a mysterious military force began its attack, Joshua was called back from a mission in the dangerous and demon-ridden land of Ishgria. He rushed into the scene and ambushed its commander, effectively stopping their invasion on the Imperial Capital. Joshua continued to fell foe after foe in his own independent and rash way, and although this caused quite the headache for the Summoners of Old from time to time, he was forgiven because he always yields the desired resilts. There is no one who can deny that Joshua's skill is the best display of power that Akras Summoners' Hall has to offer.

Voice Lines

Summon

I've been waiting for you. Let's go, I'll protect you. After all, that was the mission assigned to me.

Evolution

Many admire Elder Summoner Karl. I guess even innate talent cannot flourish without experience. There's still much to learn from him.

Fusion

One should focus their power on a single point, then strike with all their might. It seems your mind works the same way. Good. Keep it up.