Vash the Stampede

ThunderOmni
Leader Skill
Humanoid Typhoon

200% Atk, 150% max HP, 30% critical rate, 300% Earth, Thunder elemental damage, damage taken fills BB gauge, probable spark critical & 100% critical and elemental damage reduction

Extra Skill
Love & Peace!

Restores HP each turn when Silver AGL .45 Colt, Vash's Angel Arm or Atk Boosting sphere is equipped & probable 2 KO resistance when Vash's Angel Arm is equipped, 25% Thunder elemental damage and 25% spark damage for all allies, 30% all parameters & negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction

Brave Burst
Just Do It!

22 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, probable evasion for 2 turns, damage taken fills BB gauge for 4 turns, activates Taunt and boosts own Atk, Def and critical rate for 2 turns & boosts own max HP

1 DC30BC
Super Brave Burst
Cybernetic Machine-gun

28 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), 7 combo Thunder attack on single foe (or probable 5% damage of foes' max HP), boosts Thunder elemental damage for 4 turns, boosts own spark damage for 4 turns, boosts own Atk relative to max HP for 4 turns & probable spark critical for 4 turns

1 DC30BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Come on.

32 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, boosts own critical rate), 7 combo Thunder attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Water, Thunder foes), evasion for 3 turns, boosts Thunder elemental damage for 4 turns, boosts own spark damage for 4 turns & boosts max HP

1 DC35BC

Bonding

Meryl & MillyMeryl & MillyTempest

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Turn Skip

Dual Brave Burst
Disastrous Adventure

48 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, spark damage, Thunder, Water elemental damage, Atk, Rec relative to Def, spark damage boosts BB gauge, 100% damage reduction, 100% evasion & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Nicholas D. WolfwoodNicholas D. WolfwoodEruption

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate Purge effects

Dual Brave Burst
Holy Commencement

64 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Earth, Thunder elemental damage, crit damage, own Spark damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, fills OD gauge at turn's end, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & 100% evasion

Millions KnivesMillions KnivesPlasma

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% DoT to single Water foe

Dual Brave Burst
Lost July

64 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Thunder elemental damage, own Spark damage, damage taken boosts BB gauge, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & 100% evasion

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,2942,7712,6742,345
Lord10,4203,9583,8203,350
Anima11,5453,9583,8203,050
Breaker10,4204,2583,5203,350
Guardian10,4203,9584,1203,200
Oracle10,4203,9583,6703,800
Rex12,3704,1834,0453,575

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Vash the Stampede
Thunder Mecha GodThunder Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemThunder TotemThunder TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneThunder Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Vash the Stampede

SP Enhancements

140% Atk, max HP
15 SP
200% critical damage
10 SP
200% elemental damage
10 SP
10% damage reduction
10 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 220k
10 SP
Add to LS (250% spark damage)
30 SP
Add to BB (Damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB (Boosts OD gauge fill rate for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Activates own BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns)
25 SP
Add to SBB (34 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to SBB (Boosts spark damage (Thunder) for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction)
20 SP

Lore

A blond-haired man who seems to be followed by destruction and disaster wherever he goes, Vash the Stampede is known to wander the land on his own. Although known to be an expert gunslinger who strangely refuses to take his opponents' lives, he is also somewhat of a comical figure—one who slips in and out of dangerous situations at his whim. Yet his vow to never kill remains puzzling to many. His invariably immense appetite always leads him into one twist after another. And in this new world, it results in many an adventure—such as saving on bullets in order to enjoy as many hotcakes and doughnuts as possible.

Voice Lines

Summon

Why grow up if you only grow more sentimental?

Evolution

I plan to use this gun for world peace!

Fusion

This land is made of LOVE and PEACE!