Sagacious Mantra Ukie

ThunderOmni
Leader Skill
Awakened Emptiness

150% Atk, max HP, 120% Def and 30% critical rate (Thunder), 20% damage reduction from Water, Thunder types, raises normal hit amount, normal attacks may hit all foes, 135% ABP, 80% CBP gain & critical damage fills BB gauge

Extra Skill
Electrifying Verve

50% Atk, 15% critical rate, 25% critical damage and damage taken may inflict 30% BB Gauge fill rate reduction for 1 turn for all allies, probable damage reduction to 1 & 100% spark damage

Brave Burst
Cloud-Breaking Leap

15 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (Thunder) for 3 turns, raises normal hit amount for 3 turns, normal attacks hit all foes for 3 turns, 1 extra action for self for 1 turn & may purge Atk boost effects from all foes (PvP modes only)

1 DC25BC
Super Brave Burst
Eighty-One Tribulations

18 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 9 combo Thunder attack on single foe, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (Thunder) for 3 turns, raises normal hit amount for 3 turns, boosts critical damage for 3 turns & boosts critical damage (Thunder) for 3 turns

1 DC15BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Victorious Over Evil

22 combo Thunder attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 4 turns, fills BB gauge for 4 turns, boosts critical damage for 4 turns, 1 extra action for 1 turn & raises normal hit amount for 4 turns

1 DC35BC

Bonding

Dark Soul DranoelDark Soul DranoelEruption

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate Purge effects

Dual Brave Burst
Legends Against Heaven

44 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, crit damage, spark damage, spark critical, BB gauge, raises normal hit amount, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, activates Thunder barrier & perform 1 extra action within the same turn

Blink Builder PeterBlink Builder PeterRadiance

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate HP and Heal reduction effects

Dual Brave Burst
Man, Myth, Legend

56 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, Spark damage, critical damage, BB gauge, spark critical, raises normal hit amount, spark damage boosts BB gauge & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,4402,5392,3442,391
Lord10,5503,4553,4603,450
Anima11,6753,4553,4603,150
Breaker10,5503,7553,1603,450
Guardian10,5503,4553,7603,300
Oracle10,5503,4553,3103,900
Rex12,5003,6803,6853,675

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Ukie
Thunder Mecha GodThunder Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemThunder TotemThunder TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneThunder Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Sagacious Mantra Ukie

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
Raises normal hit amount
10 SP
Negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction effects
15 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Enhances BB/SBB's raise normal hit amount
20 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 2 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction)
20 SP
Add to SBB (26 combo Thunder attack [200-500%] on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
20 SP
Add to UBB (Normal attacks hits all foes for 4 turns)
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (2 turns passive healing and HC effectiveness reduction [30%] infliction (PvP modes only))
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (2 turns DoT infliction)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable [25%] evasion for 2 turns)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable 2 turns KO resistance negation infliction (PvP modes only))
20 SP

Lore

A celestial creature sent to the earthly realm in a test of talents to select the next trusted advisor to Emperor Yu, energetic and vivacious Monkey sought to carve her own legend in dramatic form. Part truth, part exaggeration, and all bombast, Ukie's first contact with her upright cousins was to accidentally clock two upside the head with a pair of borrowed tonfas and pounce on the third. It took a total time-out to stop their rehearsal from dissolving into a brawl, and amid some rather sheepish apologies, the troupe realized they had caught her antics on tape. It was then they saw the primal grace of a much-beloved cultural legend reenacted by this strange, impish girl who seemed to have appeared out of nowhere. To this day, the troupe still isn't sure if Ukie takes method acting to an extreme, but that hasn't done anything to deter them from welcoming their new leading role. As word of their exciting new addition spread, many flocked to the little town to catch a glimpse of Ukie's electrifying renditions of the Great Sage's many adventures. A born trickster, his mischievous exploits are well known across the land—as many celestial beings as evil spirits had tasted the business end of the Great Sage's legendary staff. For the celestial monkey in Ukie, there was surely no better role. By acting out the mighty spirit of a beloved legend, she displayed not only her talents, but proved that the world of mankind was inextricably tied with that of the other realms. Perhaps only Emperor Yu knows if there truly was ever one such Great Sage—otherwise known as the "Monkey King"...

Voice Lines

Summon

Witness me! I, who have defied demons and triumphed over all evil! I shall journey ever westward—wait what? Not again...

Evolution

Ohh, I feel great! Like I'm dancing on clouds and stuff! That's not weird, is it?

Fusion

I'll take this one, that one, and... ...Look, I'm just really hungry, okay? Yes. All the time!