Fuu

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Somebody give me a light!

120% Atk, max HP, 100% Def, Rec, negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction, spark damage fills BB gauge, 30% OD gauge fill rate & 40% BC, HC, 5% Item, 20% Zel, 30% Karma drop rates

Extra Skill
Learn Who Your Friends Are

10% Zel, 25% Karma drop rates for all allies and 40% all parameters when Stroke of Luck is equipped, 15% Atk, Def each turn (4 times) for all allies, probable damage reduction to 1 & 100% critical and elemental damage reduction

Brave Burst
Stay off me!

20 combo Earth attack on all foes, fills BB gauge for 3 turns, restores HP, removes all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction, probable evasion for 3 turns & fills OD gauge

1 DC24BC
Super Brave Burst
Artistic Anarchy

25 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), spark damage fills BB gauge for 3 turns, adds Earth shield for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def relative to Rec for 3 turns, restores HP for 3 turns & fills OD gauge at turn's end for 3 turns

1 DC26BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Time Flies Like an Arrow

30 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), adds Earth shield for 3 turns, evasion for 2 turns, boosts Atk, Def relative to Rec for 3 turns, probable KO resistance & fully restores HP for 3 turns

1 DC30BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,3002,1002,5202,520
Lord9,0003,0003,6003,600
Anima10,1253,0003,6003,300
Breaker9,0003,3003,3003,600
Guardian9,0003,0003,9003,450
Oracle9,0003,0003,4504,050
Rex10,9503,2253,8253,825

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

80% all parameters
10 SP
300% elemental damage
15 SP
Raises Atk limit to 160k
10 SP
Add to BB (boosts OD gauge fill rate for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB (fills BB gauge)
20 SP
Add to BB (Negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction for 3 turns)
20 SP
Enhances SBB's Earth shield effect
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable spark critical for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to UBB (boosts max HP)
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB/UBB (adds all elements to attack for 3 turns)
15 SP

Lore

A young woman with a big appetite, Fuu is in search of a man known as 'the samurai who smells of sunflowers'. She lived a difficult life after her father left her family and her mother died of illness, forcing her into a stint as a tea house waitress. After bumping into the two who would become her bodyguards and then her erstwhile friends, she jumped from one spot of trouble to another--sometimes by her own hand, as she has a habit of meddling in people's business. Nevertheless, her many adventures take her to all kind of places. Prone to getting lost, she makes her appearance in the land of Grand Gaia in stride, and the appearance of her erstwhile friends made things all the better...even if she knew in her heart that peace would not last.

Voice Lines

Summon

You promised me that you'd help me look for the sunflower samurai, didn't you?

Evolution

You promised me that you'd help me look for the sunflower samurai, didn't you?

Fusion

You're paying? Excuse me! Twenty grilled squid with tea on the side!