Señora Muerte Lydia

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Santa Muerte

120% all parameters, 250% spark damage, 350% BB Atk, 100% critical and elemental damage reduction & negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction

Extra Skill
El Duende

20% Earth elemental damage for all allies, 30% all parameters, adds ignore Def to attack, probable damage reduction to 1 & probable 2 KO resistance

Brave Burst
Cempasúchil

14 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), restores HP for 3 turns, boosts max HP, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, may raise allies from KO & spark damage restores HP for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
Unliving Rhythm

8 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 8 combo Earth attack on single foe, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, boosts BB Atk for 3 turns, boosts spark damage for 3 turns & boosts own spark damage for 3 turns

1 DC29BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Cante Grande

10 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 10 combo Earth attack on single foe, boosts max HP, boosts Atk, Def, Rec for 4 turns, boosts spark damage for 4 turns & fully restores HP for 4 turns

2 DC30BC

Bonding

Bound-Walker Yin-YinBound-Walker Yin-YinPrism

Elemental Synergy: Deals piercing max HP% damage to single foe and boosts offense but self-KO until battle end (available when foe HP is below certain amount)

Dual Brave Burst
Flamenco Rigor

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, max HP, critical damage, spark damage, damage against status afflicted foes, Atk, Def relative to max HP, adds status ailment infliction to attack, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & fully restores HP

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,6832,5752,4162,678
Lord9,5473,6793,4513,826
Anima10,6723,6793,4513,526
Breaker9,5473,9793,1513,826
Guardian9,5473,6793,7513,676
Oracle9,5473,6793,3014,276
Rex11,4973,9043,6764,051

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

Evolution

Lydia
Earth Mecha GodEarth Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemEarth TotemEarth TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneEarth Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Señora Muerte Lydia

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
150% elemental damage
10 SP
Fills BB gauge each turn
10 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Add to BB/SBB (damage taken fills BB gauge for 3 turns)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (adds Earth barrier)
15 SP
Add to SBB (3 turns spark vulnerability infliction on all foes)
15 SP
Add to SBB (activates Stealth and boosts own Atk for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (restores HP)
15 SP
Add to SBB (probable 2 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction on all foes)
25 SP
Add to SBB (15 combo Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Enhances BB's may raise allies from KO effect
20 SP

Lore

A long dead noblewoman who nevertheless retained all the vivacity she had for life, Lydia is elegant, well-mannered, and passionate—qualities that made her the charismatic unlife of any festive occasion. A vigorous dancer both in life and death, Lydia and her signature gold-trimmed fan can be seen weaving in and out of impromptu partners during The Return, an annual celebration that bridges the gap between the living and spirit worlds. Her kind and patient manner made her especially popular with children, and even after her passing was just as soothing to the newly departed. Death could be a disorienting affair, and Lydia's heart seized with sorrow at those with unresolved tethers. The least she could do for them was to ensure they were not left out of the annual festivities. So when Lydia spied the foreign-garbed girl ravenously devouring offerings from someone else's altar, her first instinct was to approach with caution. Some spirits tended to react with aggression, but this could be one overcome by a year-long hunger. Gods know how big of an appetite she herself had, but she preferred to partake daintily. The girl, to her relief, was simply starving—and yet, she wasn't even a spirit! Yin-Yin (a peculiar name around these parts) was in every way a reanimated corpse; that alone was enough to frighten living townsfolk, who much preferred their ethereal kin. Amused with her new charge, Lydia decided to help Yin-Yin pass over lest her corporeal body begin to fall apart. Within the girl burned an undeniable spark of life, and Lydia wanted nothing more than for that light to live on. For life, as always, goes on—and death but the next great adventure.

Voice Lines

Summon

Hello again. It's been a while since I last saw you. ...You don't remember? My, my. Well, do not worry. You will get used to unlife soon.

Evolution

Muy bien! Very good! I have learned from you, and that is the mark of a fine dancer. You will make someone very happy someday.

Fusion

Hmhm, did you make that? It looks good. And tastes good, too! Thank you. I will cherish this moment.