Shu Tsukiyama

EarthOmni
Leader Skill
Pride of the Tsukiyama Family

100% boost to Atk, Def, Rec, 120% boost to max HP, enormously boosts Spark damage, probable damage reduction to 1, boosts damage reduction when guarding & damage taken may considerably restore HP

Extra Skill
Kokaku

30% boost to all parameters, 20% boost to all parameters for all allies, considerably boosts Spark damage, 10% damage reduction & greatly restores HP each turn

Brave Burst
Bon appetit!

7 combo powerful Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), considerably boosts own max HP, damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns, activates Taunt and greatly boosts own Def for 2 turns, boosts damage reduction when guarding for 3 turns & slightly boosts OD gauge

3 DC35BC
Super Brave Burst
Fortissimo!

8 combo powerful Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 3 combo massive Earth attack on single foe (damage relative to remaining HP), considerably boosts own Atk, Def, Rec for 3 turns, probable huge 2 turn Atk, Def reduction infliction, enormously boosts Spark damage for 3 turns & hugely boosts own Spark damage to self for 3 turns

3 DC18BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Tres bien!

13 combo massive Earth attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), enormously boosts max HP, damage taken enormously restores HP for 4 turns, huge 4 turn Atk, Def reduction infliction, enormously boosts Spark damage for 4 turns & boosts OD gauge at turn's end for 4 turns

3 DC33BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,3702,4922,6252,401
Lord9,1003,5603,7503,430
Anima10,2253,5603,7503,130
Breaker9,1003,8603,4503,430
Guardian9,1003,5604,0503,280
Oracle9,1003,5603,6003,880
Rex11,0503,7853,9753,655

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Shu Tsukiyama
Earth Mecha GodEarth Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemEarth TotemEarth TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneEarth Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Shu Tsukiyama

SP Enhancements

80% boost to all parameters
10 SP
Boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to remaining HP
15 SP
150% boost to Spark damage
10 SP
Spark damage slightly restores HP
10 SP
Probable damage reduction to 1
20 SP
Negates elemental and critical damage
20 SP
Raises Atk limit to 180k
10 SP
Adds 25% additional damage reduction for 3 turns effect to BB
15 SP
Adds damage taken hugely boosts BB gauge for 3 turns effect to BB
15 SP
Adds 50% damage reduction for 2 turns effect to BB
30 SP
Adds probable resistance against 1 KO attack to self for 1 turn effect to BB
20 SP
Adds enormous all elemental damage boost for 3 turns effect to SBB
25 SP

Lore

Thwarted after his clash with a half-ghoul and his companion, Tsukiyama resorted to eating his own flesh in order to heal from his wounds. But this did not dampen his enthusiasm for the half-ghoul's flesh - rather, it kindled his appetite even higher. When he was asked to help save the half-ghoul from their mutual enemies, he eagerly agreed in the unvoiced hope that his meal would finally arrive. He would later give his service as a sword for the half-ghoul, and was so excessively thrilled with the outcome that he decided not to eat his would-be victim - for now.

Voice Lines

Summon

Please, I’m not offended. Believe me, I’m used to being misunderstood.

Evolution

Have I enticed your taste buds? Then let us explore this mysterious flavor, together!

Fusion

Now! Let us enjoy the ultimate epicurean delight!