Meryl & Milly

Water7
Leader Skill
Bernardelli Insurance Agents

100% Atk, 120% Def, 100% Rec, 120% max HP, 150% spark damage, 20% OD gauge fill rate & spark damage fills BB gauge

Extra Skill
Hidden Weapons...

100% spark damage, 20% all parameters, negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction & add to BB/SBB (Removes all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction)

Brave Burst
Let's go, Milly!

14 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, 50% damage reduction for 2 turns, fills BB gauge for 3 turns & fills OD gauge

1 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
Yes, ma'am!

16 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 16 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, boosts spark damage for 3 turns & boosts Atk, Rec relative to Def for 3 turns

1 DC30BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Take this!

18 combo Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts spark damage for 3 turns, spark damage fills BB gauge for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Rec relative to Def for 3 turns & 100% damage reduction for 3 turns

1 DC28BC

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,6302,1642,3052,260
Lord9,4723,0923,2933,228
Anima10,3723,0923,2932,988
Breaker9,4723,3323,0533,228
Guardian9,4723,0923,5333,108
Oracle9,4723,0923,1733,588
Rex11,0323,2723,4733,408

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx22ATKx22DEFx22RECx22

Evolution

Meryl & Milly
Water Mecha GodWater Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemWater TotemWater TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneWater Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Meryl & Milly

Lore

Meryl Stryfe and Milly Thompson are agents of the Bernardelli Insurance Society, combing the wasteland to evaluate and report on claims made against Vash the Stampede. Despite Meryl's seriousness and Milly's antics, the two get along quite well, becoming a formidable force as they follow the trails of destruction and file insurance claims for their employer. They always have food of one kind or the other handy, whether it's doughnuts to smooth over introductions or puddings to satisfy Milly's latest craving. Originally ordered by their superiors to follow Vash and keep any trouble around him in check—bringing a quick resolution to any problems that came up—the two became fast friends. It would prove to be a tremendous asset in the new world that they found themselves in, with its strange beasts and many misadventures.

Voice Lines

Summon

I'm Meryl Stryfe from the Bernardelli Insurance Society! I'm Milly Thompson!

Fusion

Let's go, Milly! Yes, ma'am!