Tide Diva Sennie

WaterOmni
Leader Skill
Tidal Babe

100% boost to Atk, Def, Rec, 120% boost to max HP, 15% additional damage reduction, 20% damage reduction for 2 turns when damage taken has exceeded certain amount, greatly reduces BB gauge required for BB & 250% boost to Spark damage

Extra Skill
Dolphie Assist

5% damage reduction from Fire, Water, Thunder types and 15% additional damage reduction to all allies, probable damage reduction to 1, 60% boost to Atk, Def, Rec when BB gauge is over 50% & adds enormous boost to BB gauge effect to BB

Brave Burst
Coordinated Stun

12 combo powerful Water attack on all foes, activates Taunt and greatly boosts own Def for 2 turns, 25% additional damage reduction for 3 turns, 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, 15% damage reduction from all element types for 3 turns & hugely boosts Def relative to Atk for 3 turns

1 DC35BC
Super Brave Burst
Wave Breach Kickflip

15 combo massive Water attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 5 combo powerful Water attack on all foes, probable huge 2 turn Atk, Def reduction, hugely boosts Atk relative to Def for 3 turns, 50% damage reduction for 3 turns & boosts Spark damage of Water types for 3 turns

1 DC15BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Toroidal Impact

18 combo massive Water attack on all foes (25% active Pierce on Fire, Water types), enormously boosts Def relative to Atk for 4 turns, 100% damage reduction for 4 turns, 100% additional damage reduction for 4 turns, enormously boosts OD gauge & fills BB gauge to max

1 DC35BC

Bonding

Jelly Princess ChryssaJelly Princess ChryssaTempest

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Turn Skip

Dual Brave Burst
Tidebreach Fouetté

36 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, Def relative to Atk, BB gauge to max, OD gauge, 100% damage reduction, 100% DoT reduction, 80% raises allies from KO & damage taken restores HP

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,0002,4502,4502,450
Lord10,0003,5003,5003,500
Anima11,1253,5003,5003,200
Breaker10,0003,8003,2003,500
Guardian10,0003,5003,8003,350
Oracle10,0003,5003,3503,950
Rex11,9503,7253,7253,725

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Sennie
Water Mecha GodWater Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemWater TotemWater TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneWater Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Tide Diva Sennie

SP Enhancements

100% boost to Atk, Def, max HP
10 SP
Boosts Atk, Def each turn (for up to 5 turns)
10 SP
Enormously boosts elemental damage
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 180k
10 SP
Adds Spark damage reduction for 3 turns effect to BB
20 SP
Adds boosts OD gauge effect to BB/SBB
20 SP
Enhances SBB's boost to Spark damage for Water types effect
20 SP
Adds huge boost to Atk, Def, Rec and critical hit rate for 4 turns effect to SBB
30 SP
Adds critical damage boost for Water types for 3 turns effect to SBB
20 SP
Adds enormous boost to BB Atk for 3 turns effect to BB/SBB
20 SP
Allows BB Effects to last an additional turn
20 SP
Adds probable evasion for 3 turns effect to BB
10 SP

Lore

An intrepid and sassy Cetan girl whose community has spent generations hunting alongside wild dolphins using clickwhistle communication and disorienting bubble streams. Though mature enough to be contributing to her community, Sennie was terribly bored with mundane village life. While mulling over her predicament in the water, her arm brushed against something, and in a split second she found her vision going white as an electric shock made its way through her body. When Sennie came to, she was lying on the seafloor, seemingly spared the worst of her ordeal. At least she was still in one piece, and more importantly, her air bubble was intact. Beside her, a strange humanoid girl accompanied by an enormous jellyfish was apologizing profusely. That was how Sennie came to know Chryssa, the Jelly Princess. After the initial (and quite literal) shock, they soon bonded over how they felt hopelessly trapped—Sennie within the confines of her village, and Chryssa under the sea. Chryssa spoke of alternate routes out of the water away from humans, but without a means of staying hydrated, it was but a dream to her. Sennie, however, was determined to make the most of this partnership. Surely these bubbles could trap water as well as air! As she pondered over their plan, Sennie realized she would need to have a mount, but filching a dolphin from the village pen was far too risky. But what if the bubbles were made sturdier? After all, they could float on both land and sea, and fashioning them into a familiar shape would be a simple task. Shouldering her large bubble-pole, Sennie grinned. Their journey to explore the world beyond the one they knew was about to begin!

Voice Lines

Summon

Sun's out fun's out! You know where should go today? EVERYWHERE!

Evolution

I never thought we could come all this way! But it doesn't stop here, right, Dolphie? There's so much to see!

Fusion

Wow! Did you see that?! That's a fantastic flip! Do it again, Dolphie!