Cosmic Chef Giselle

FireOmni
Leader Skill
Acquired Taste

140% all parameters and 30% critical rate (Fire), 300% Fire elemental damage, 25% damage reduction from Fire, Earth types, 60% spark damage reduction & 30% reduction to BB activation cost

Extra Skill
Mystery Meat

200% damage against status afflicted foes when Summoner Special or spark type sphere is equipped, 15% DoT reduction for all allies, 0-100% Atk, Def, Rec relative to remaining HP, negates all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction & add to BB/SBB (Removes all status ailments and Atk, Def, Rec reduction)

Brave Burst
Paradoxically Palatable

18 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), Injury, Weakness, Sickness, Paralysis infliction, 50% damage reduction for 3 turns, damage taken may restore HP for 3 turns, damage taken fills BB gauge for 3 turns & boosts own max HP

1 DC26BC
Super Brave Burst
Taste Out of Space

20 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 13 combo Fire attack on single foe (or probable 5% damage of foes' max HP), probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate (Fire) for 3 turns, boosts Fire elemental damage for 3 turns & boosts damage against status afflicted foes for 3 turns

1 DC28BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
The Gastronomicon

30 combo Fire attack on all foes (uses all allies' BB gauges), 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction, boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical rate for 3 turns, boosts damage against status afflicted foes for 3 turns, damage taken fills BB gauge for 3 turns & damage taken restores HP for 3 turns

1 DC32BC

Bonding

Kranus, the ArgentKranus, the ArgentNova

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Lock effects

Dual Brave Burst
Cosmic Fare

60 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, spark damage, boosts damage against status afflicted foes, spark damage restores HP, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & perform 1 extra action within the same turn

Sun-kissed TilithSun-kissed TilithMagma

Elemental Synergy: Chance to negate BB and OD Drain effects

Dual Brave Burst
Scorching Summer Delight

60 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, all elemental damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, BB gauge, OD gauge, boosts damage against status afflicted foes, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & 100% raises allies from KO

Berserk EzraBerserk EzraPyre

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Doom and Ennui effects

Dual Brave Burst
Feeding Frenzy

70 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, own spark damage, fills OD gauge at turn's end, boosts damage against status afflicted foes, damage taken boosts BB gauge and restores HP, inflicts Atk, Def reduction, spark vulnerability infliction & perform 1 extra action within the same turn for self

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,7002,8002,5902,464
Lord11,0004,0003,7003,520
Anima12,1254,0003,7003,220
Breaker11,0004,3003,4003,520
Guardian11,0004,0004,0003,370
Oracle11,0004,0003,5503,970
Rex12,9504,2253,9253,745

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

SP Enhancements

120% all parameters
10 SP
200% elemental damage
15 SP
150% damage against status afflicted foes
15 SP
Probable 25% damage reduction
15 SP
Raises Atk limits to 200k
10 SP
Probable 2 KO resistance
15 SP
Add to BB (100% critical and elemental damage reduction for 5 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 3 turns critical, elemental and spark vulnerability infliction)
25 SP
Add to SBB (32 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Boosts BB Atk for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Adds Fire shield for 3 turns)
20 SP
Allows UBB's effects to last additional 1 turn
20 SP

Lore

Among Giselle's many odd talents, one stands head and shoulders above the rest—creating culinary delights the likes of which none in the known universe has ever seen before...or probably would want to, for that matter. Every Summoner that has had the dubious fortune to taste her cooking and has somehow lived to tell the tale speak of visions and experiences straight out of a madman's fevered dream. From technicolor tentacles slithering along the length of a cavernous floor to the steely glint of an unblinking eye set in the hilt of her knife, watching Giselle work her magic is like delving deeply into one of Grand Gaia's most enduring secrets regarding its alien visitor, and to embrace madness itself. ...Or is the experience highly subjective and personal? To the outside observer, the friendly administrator of the Orebus Special Inquiry only seems to be an amateur chef bustling over a few pots, pans, and powders. Surely, if Giselle's form had begun unravelling into a cosmic horror as she served up another helping of her strange stew, everyone at the Summoner's Guild would have noticed by now. In any case, you find yourself seated at the small wooden table. Giselle brandishes her curiously clean knife with a flourish and sets the bubbling bowl before you. What was that warning you heard from the wide-eyed Summoner you passed in the hall again? Your attention is brought back to Giselle's smiling face as she beams at you. "Bon appetit, darling! ...And try not to mind the wiggling!"

Voice Lines

Summon

Now, now! Don't be shy! I've made enough for everyone! Take a seat and relax...

Evolution

I daresay this is my finest work yet! Here you are, darling - eat up!

Fusion

Ooh, this ingredient will work just fine! Never mind the ooze; it's perfectly normal, I assure you.