Mugen

FireOmni
Leader Skill
Down to business

200% Atk, 150% max HP, 30% critical rate, 300% spark damage, raises Atk limit to 160k, 30% OD gauge fill rate & 15% damage reduction from Fire, Water, Light, Dark types

Extra Skill
Head held high!

120% Fire elemental damage when Drinker's Kettle or Atk Boosting Sphere is equipped, 25% spark damage and 15% Atk, Def each turn (4 times) for all allies, 30% all parameters & 100% spark damage reduction

Brave Burst
Erratic Katana

18 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), may activate BB/SBB/UBB twice for 2 turns, 3 turns spark vulnerability infliction, probable 3 turns critical and elemental vulnerability infliction, activates Taunt and boosts own Atk, Def and critical rate for 2 turns & boosts own max HP

1 DC22BC
Super Brave Burst
Martelo Rodado

17 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Fire attack on single foe (consecutive uses boosts damage), may activate BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns, boosts own spark damage for 4 turns & fills OD gauge

1 DC25BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Champloo Abayo

20 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 6 combo Fire attack on single foe (25% active Pierce on Fire,Earth,Dark foes), boosts spark damage for 4 turns, activates BB/SBB/UBB twice for 3 turns, boosts Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP for 4 turns & boosts max HP

1 DC30BC

Bonding

JinJinSteam

Elemental Synergy: Boosts DBB Synergy Shards (available when cooldown count is 0)

Dual Brave Burst
Unholy Union

40 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Atk, Def, critical hit rate, spark damage, spark critical, critical damage, Atk, Def, Rec relative to max HP, spark vulnerability infliction & activates BB/SBB/UBB twice

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base7,5602,5552,3562,422
Lord10,8003,6503,3653,460
Anima11,9253,6503,3653,160
Breaker10,8003,9503,0653,460
Guardian10,8003,6503,6653,310
Oracle10,8003,6503,2153,910
Rex12,7503,8753,5903,685

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx25ATKx40DEFx20RECx25
Omni+1HPx28ATKx43DEFx23RECx28
Omni+2HPx34ATKx49DEFx29RECx34
Omni+3HPx43ATKx58DEFx38RECx43

Evolution

Mugen
Fire Mecha GodFire Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemFire TotemFire TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneFire Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Mugen

SP Enhancements

100% all parameters
10 SP
30% Atk, max HP
5 SP
150% spark damage
10 SP
150% elemental damage
10 SP
Probable damage reduction to 1
15 SP
Raises Atk parameter limits to 200000
10 SP
Probable 2 KO resistance
15 SP
Add to LS (200% Fire elemental damage)
25 SP
Add to BB (Boosts OD gauge fill rate for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to SBB (22 combo Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP))
25 SP
Add to SBB (Probable 3 turns Atk, Def reduction infliction)
20 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Boosts BB Atk for 3 turns)
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (fills own BB gauge to max)
25 SP

Lore

Rude, brash, and reckless, Mugen is a veritable force of nature among swordsmen. Many who thought him harmless have come to find themselves on their knees after daring to provoke him. Indeed, his temper is as sharp as his blade--a fact that caused many to be on their guard around him. But his skills with the sword would serve him well in the new world that he had awoken in, since even if the monsters he and his companions were encountering were less than human (or inhuman entirely), they could still bleed. It is only when he came face to face against a foe he had thought already defeated that Mugen became wary of the world he was brought to. If the dead could be brought back to life, then what else could lie in wait for him and the others? He is about to find out with his blood-soaked sword and seemingly chaotic style.

Voice Lines

Summon

I don't believe in anything but my own skills. See you around.

Evolution

I ain't the least bit interested in that crap. I don't wanna rule or be ruled, either one.

Fusion

Against a bunch of pansies like you...one of me is plenty!