Righteous Sun Cayena

FireOmni
Leader Skill
Soul of the Ardent

120% boost to Atk, Def, 100% boost to max HP of Fire types, 20% damage reduction from Fire, Earth types, probable considerable reduction of foes' BB gauge, considerably reduces BB gauge required for BB, 50% damage reduction from all elements for first 2 turns & enormously boosts ABP and CBP gain

Extra Skill
Scorching Spirit

Adds Def ignoring effect to attack for all allies, negates critical damage for all allies, 50% boost to Atk, Def for first 5 turns & adds 15 combo (BB) / 21 combo (SBB) powerful Fire attack on all foes to BB/SBB

Brave Burst
Incendiary Missile

15 combo powerful Fire attack on all foes, probable KO resistance negation for 2 turns (PvP modes only), boosts Spark damage of Fire types for 3 turns, hugely boosts Atk, Def, Rec and enormously boosts critical hit rate for 3 turns, probable huge 2 turn Atk, Def reduction & reduces foes' BB gauge

1 DC28BC
Super Brave Burst
Justice Seal: Solar Salvo

17 combo massive Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), 5 combo massive Fire attack on single foe, hugely boosts Spark damage for 3 turns, hugely boosts Atk, Def, Rec and enormously boosts critical hit rate for 3 turns, probable huge 2 turn Atk, Def reduction & critical and elemental vulnerability infliction for 2 turns

1 DC30BC
Ultimate Brave Burst
Feurig: Ultimate Blast

22 combo massive Fire attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP, enormously boosts critical hit rate), enormously boosts Spark damage for 3 turns, enormously boosts Atk, Def, Rec and critical hit rate for 3 turns, enormous 3 turn Atk, Def reduction, enormously boosts Fire elemental damage for 3 turns & activates Fire shield for 3 turns

1 DC33BC

Bonding

Black Magistra NoxaBlack Magistra NoxaPyre

Elemental Synergy: Chance to purge and negate Doom and Ennui effects

Dual Brave Burst
Valhalla of the Damned

44 combo grand dual attack on all foes (damage relative to remaining HP), boosts max HP, Atk, Def, Rec, critical hit rate, spark damage, critical damage, Fire, Dark elemental damage, BB gauge, fully restores HP, inflicts Atk, Def reduction & activates non-elemental shield

Stats

HPATKDEFREC
Base6,7182,5812,5902,055
Lord9,5973,6873,7002,936
Anima10,7223,6873,7002,636
Breaker9,5973,9873,4002,936
Guardian9,5973,6874,0002,786
Oracle9,5973,6873,5503,386
Rex11,5473,9123,9253,161

Bonuses

Max ImpHPx30ATKx30DEFx30RECx30
Omni+1HPx33ATKx33DEFx33RECx33
Omni+2HPx39ATKx39DEFx39RECx39
Omni+3HPx48ATKx48DEFx48RECx48

Evolution

Blazing Victory Cayena
Fire Mecha GodFire Mecha GodMiracle TotemMiracle TotemFire TotemFire TotemMetal MimicLegend StoneFire Bulb
Zel3,000,000Karma1,000,000
Righteous Sun Cayena

SP Enhancements

100% boost to all parameters
15 SP
150% boost to Spark damage
10 SP
Raises Atk limit to 180k
10 SP
Resistance against 1 KO attack
25 SP
Enhances LS's success rate of foe's considerable BB gauge reduction effect
15 SP
Enhances BB's boost to Spark damage for Fire types effect
20 SP
Enhances LS's parameter boost effect
15 SP
Add to BB/SBB (Probable random status ailments infliction)
15 SP
Adds Spark damage considerably boosts BB gauge for 3 turns effect to BB/SBB
30 SP
Adds max HP boost effect to BB/UBB
30 SP
Allow SBB's base effects to last for 1 additional turn
15 SP
Adds foe's BB gauge reduction effect to SBB
10 SP
Adds probable KO resistance negation for 2 turns (PvP modes only) effect to SBB
25 SP

Lore

A soldier from another world, and one of the legendary Battle Maidens. Cayena was the most passionate among them, fighting tirelessly for justice. Her journey to bring down the callous gods of Grand Gaia alongside her sisters-in-arms is a saga for the ages: a tale of bravery and resilience in spite of hardship and defeat. Cayena's newfound strength was a testament to the unbreakable bonds the Maidens had forged throughout the years. Hoisting her rocket launcher onto her shoulders, the fiery soldier charged headlong into the fray. Feurig roared with fury as Cayena fired barrages of rockets upon the enemy, burning them all in the fires of justice. Although the gods possessed limitless might, the Battle Maidens stood steadfast in their assault. Cayena pressed on for her sisters despite fatigue and injury, and when the last god fell, her body gave out from exhaustion. She lay on the battlefield, grinning at the brightening sky. Grand Gaia hailed the Maidens as heroes, and Cayena was especially lauded as a paragon of might among the military nations. However, Cayena turned down all invitations to be made a general of any army; war for war's sake was never her aim, and the concept of "justice" could easily be twisted for nefarious ends. These days, Cayena enjoys training and sharing her experiences with aspiring soldiers. She has become something of an idol among warrior communities, but when asked, she laughs boisterously and waves it off.

Voice Lines

Summon

At your service, Summoner! Where shall I strike with righteous might?

Evolution

I will never let darkness snuff out the flame of hope. As long as I'm here, I will fight for what's right!

Fusion

Hear that? Feurig's roaring with joy! My heart burns fierce with pride and gratitude!